Pet Circle

    Wet Cat Food

    Royal Canin

    53 - 104 out of 495 products

    Sale
    Senior 7 Plus with Salmon Wet Cat Food Pouches

    Hills Science DietSenior 7 Plus with Salmon Wet Cat Food Pouches

    4.4 (13)
    $31.49($3.09/100g)
    $34.99Save 10%
    $29.92
    Pet Circle Exclusive
    Chicken Salmon & Lamb Variety Pack Adult Wet Cat Food Cans

    WeruvaChicken Salmon & Lamb Variety Pack Adult Wet Cat Food Cans

    4 (40)
    $27.99($2.56/100g)
    $25.19
    Sale
    Light Weight Care Gravy Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    Royal CaninLight Weight Care Gravy Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    4.8 (24)
    $35.69($3.50/100g)
    $41.99Save 15%
    $31.05
    As Good As It Looks Mixed Selection Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    FelixAs Good As It Looks Mixed Selection Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    5 (14)
    $29.99($0.98/100g)
    $28.49
    Sale
    Chicken with Mackerel Recipe All Lifestages Wet Cat Food Can

    ZiwiChicken with Mackerel Recipe All Lifestages Wet Cat Food Can

    4.8 (71)
    $57.79($2.60/100g)
    $67.99Save 15%
    $54.90
    Sensations Sauces Meat Selection Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    FelixSensations Sauces Meat Selection Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    5 (50)
    $52.99($5.20/100g)
    $50.34
    Adult Pate Ocean Whitefish And Tuna Feast Gourmet Wet Cat Food Can

    Fancy FeastAdult Pate Ocean Whitefish And Tuna Feast Gourmet Wet Cat Food Can

    3.7 (12)
    $34.49($1.69/100g)
    $32.77
    New
    Fresh & Fine Chicken Turkey and Duck In Gravy Wet Cat Food
    Sale
    Adult Chicken And Salmon Medley Wet Cat Food Trays

    AdvanceAdult Chicken And Salmon Medley Wet Cat Food Trays

    4.6 (127)
    $12.74($2.14/100g)
    $14.99Save 15%
    $12.10
    Sale
    Mother And Baby Wet Cat Food Cans

    Royal CaninMother And Baby Wet Cat Food Cans

    5 (88)
    $50.99($2.18/100g)
    $59.99Save 15%
    $45.89
    Classic Collection Chicken & Turkey Slices Adult Wet Cat Food Tray

    DineClassic Collection Chicken & Turkey Slices Adult Wet Cat Food Tray

    5 (30)
    $59.99($2.52/100g)
    $56.99
    Pet Circle Exclusive
    Chicken Adult Wet Cat Food Cans

    Paw And SpoonChicken Adult Wet Cat Food Cans

    4.2 (88)
    $22.99($2.25/100g)
    $20.69
    Sensation Jellies Favourites Selection Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    FelixSensation Jellies Favourites Selection Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    4.6 (5)
    $58.49($1.91/100g)
    $55.57
    Sale
    Adult Healthy Cuisine Chicken And Rice Medley Canned Cat Food

    Hills Science DietAdult Healthy Cuisine Chicken And Rice Medley Canned Cat Food

    4.5 (9)
    $59.39($3.13/100g)
    $65.99Save 10%
    $56.42
    Urinary S/O Moderate Calorie Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    Royal Canin Veterinary DietUrinary S/O Moderate Calorie Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    4.8 (38)
    $39.99($3.92/100g)
    $35.99
    Sale
    Adult Tender Chicken Delight Wet Cat Food Trays

    AdvanceAdult Tender Chicken Delight Wet Cat Food Trays

    4.4 (30)
    $13.49($2.27/100g)
    $14.99Save 10%
    $12.82
    Kitten Classic Pate Collection Variety Pack Wet Cat Food Can

    Fancy FeastKitten Classic Pate Collection Variety Pack Wet Cat Food Can

    4.8 (14)
    $30.49($1.49/100g)
    $28.36
    Gastrointestinal Biome Chicken Vege Stew Adult Wet Cat Food

    Hills Prescription DietGastrointestinal Biome Chicken Vege Stew Adult Wet Cat Food

    5 (28)
    $89.99($4.57/100g)
    $85.49
    Sale
    Adult 7 Plus Chicken Gravy Wet Cat Food Pouches

    Pro PlanAdult 7 Plus Chicken Gravy Wet Cat Food Pouches

    4.9 (13)
    $24.00($2.35/100g)
    $31.99Save 25%
    $22.80
    Sale
    Mackerel And Lamb All Lifestages Wet Cat Food Can

    ZiwiMackerel And Lamb All Lifestages Wet Cat Food Can

    4.8 (103)
    $57.79($2.60/100g)
    $67.99Save 15%
    $54.90
    Sale
    Urinary Hairball Control Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    Hills Science DietUrinary Hairball Control Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    4.8 (22)
    $35.09($3.44/100g)
    $38.99Save 10%
    $33.34
    Sale
    Hair And Skin Gravy Wet Cat Food Pouches

    Royal CaninHair And Skin Gravy Wet Cat Food Pouches

    4.9 (40)
    $35.69($3.50/100g)
    $41.99Save 15%
    $31.05
    Fish Deluxe in Broth Multipack Adult Wet Cat Food Cans

    ApplawsFish Deluxe in Broth Multipack Adult Wet Cat Food Cans

    4.9 (19)
    $16.49($2.94/100g)
    $15.67
    Doubly Delicious Meat Selection Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    FelixDoubly Delicious Meat Selection Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    5 (62)
    $14.49($1.42/100g)
    $13.77
    BUY MORE & SAVE
    Chunks in Gravy Variety Pack Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    Black HawkChunks in Gravy Variety Pack Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    4.3 (13)
    $35.99($3.53/100g)
    $34.19
    Pet Circle Exclusive
    Chunky Chicken Adult Wet Cat Food Cans

    Paw And SpoonChunky Chicken Adult Wet Cat Food Cans

    4.1 (75)
    $22.99($2.25/100g)
    $20.69
    Urinary Care Chicken in Gravy Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    Purina OneUrinary Care Chicken in Gravy Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    4.5 (24)
    $19.99($2.38/100g)
    $18.99
    Adult Classic Pate Beef And Chicken Feast Gourmet Wet Cat Food

    Fancy FeastAdult Classic Pate Beef And Chicken Feast Gourmet Wet Cat Food

    4.6 (7)
    $34.49($1.69/100g)
    $32.77
    Sale
    Instinctive Jelly Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    Royal CaninInstinctive Jelly Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    4.4 (23)
    $35.69($3.50/100g)
    $41.99Save 15%
    $33.91
    Z/D Skin & Food Sensitivities Canned Cat Food

    Hills Prescription DietZ/D Skin & Food Sensitivities Canned Cat Food

    4 (70)
    $114.99($3.07/100g)
    $108.09
    New
    Adult Favourite Selection Variety Pack Cat Food Pouches
    Farm Raised Chicken in Bone Broth Adult Wet Cat Food Can

    TrilogyFarm Raised Chicken in Bone Broth Adult Wet Cat Food Can

    4.9 (6)
    $35.99($3.53/100g)
    $34.19
    Sale
    Hairball Care Jelly Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    Royal CaninHairball Care Jelly Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    4.6 (17)
    $35.69($3.50/100g)
    $41.99Save 15%
    $31.05
    Sale
    Wet Cat Food Senior 11 Plus Salmon Tuna

    Pro PlanWet Cat Food Senior 11 Plus Salmon Tuna

    5 (27)
    $48.00($2.35/100g)
    $63.99Save 25%
    $45.60
    Sale
    Perfect Weight Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    Hills Science DietPerfect Weight Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    3.8 (24)
    $35.09($3.44/100g)
    $38.99Save 10%
    $30.53
    Classic Collection Multipack Chicken and Beef & Liver Adult Wet Cat Food Tray

    DineClassic Collection Multipack Chicken and Beef & Liver Adult Wet Cat Food Tray

    5 (14)
    $59.99($2.52/100g)
    $56.99
    New
    Natural Variety Selection in Broth Kitten Wet Cat Food Can
    Pet Circle Exclusive
    Chicken Pate Variety Pack Adult Wet Cat Food Cans

    WeruvaChicken Pate Variety Pack Adult Wet Cat Food Cans

    4 (15)
    $27.99($2.74/100g)
    $25.19
    Sale
    Mackerel Recipe All Lifestages Wet Cat Food Can

    ZiwiMackerel Recipe All Lifestages Wet Cat Food Can

    4.7 (19)
    $57.79($2.60/100g)
    $67.99Save 15%
    $54.90
    Chicken In Pumpkin Grain Free Wet Cat Food Cans

    WeruvaChicken In Pumpkin Grain Free Wet Cat Food Cans

    4.6 (5)
    $54.99($2.52/100g)
    $49.49
    Sale
    Beef All Lifestages Wet Cat Food Cans

    ZiwiBeef All Lifestages Wet Cat Food Cans

    4.7 (97)
    $57.79($2.60/100g)
    $67.99Save 15%
    $54.90
    BUY MORE & SAVE
    CORE Tiny Tasters Poultry Variety Pack Adult Wet Cat Food Pouch

    WellnessCORE Tiny Tasters Poultry Variety Pack Adult Wet Cat Food Pouch

    5 (1)
    $25.49($4.25/100g)
    $24.22
    Petite Delights Chicken Tuna & Turkey Grilled Adult Wet Cat Food Pouch

    Fancy FeastPetite Delights Chicken Tuna & Turkey Grilled Adult Wet Cat Food Pouch

    4.7 (11)
    $6.29($2.10/100g)
    $5.98
    Kitten Instinctive Loaf Wet Cat Food Pouches

    Royal CaninKitten Instinctive Loaf Wet Cat Food Pouches

    4.3 (45)
    $40.99($4.02/100g)
    $32.79
    Classic Collection Saucy Morsels Tuna Mornay & Cheese Adult Wet Cat Food Tray

    DineClassic Collection Saucy Morsels Tuna Mornay & Cheese Adult Wet Cat Food Tray

    4.6 (20)
    $56.99($1.60/100g)
    $54.14
    Sale
    Adult Urinary Hairball Control Ocean Fish Cat Food Pouches

    Hills Science DietAdult Urinary Hairball Control Ocean Fish Cat Food Pouches

    4.6 (15)
    $35.09($3.44/100g)
    $38.99Save 10%
    $30.53
    Sale
    Perfect Weight Variety Pack Adult Wet Cat Food Cans

    Hills Science DietPerfect Weight Variety Pack Adult Wet Cat Food Cans

    5 (2)
    $34.19($3.47/100g)
    $37.99Save 10%
    $32.48
    Sale
    Adult Delicate Tuna Wet Cat Food Trays

    AdvanceAdult Delicate Tuna Wet Cat Food Trays

    4.5 (20)
    $12.74($2.14/100g)
    $14.99Save 15%
    $12.10
    Sale
    Beef & Carrots Entree Adult Wet Cat Food Cans

    Pro PlanBeef & Carrots Entree Adult Wet Cat Food Cans

    4.8 (7)
    $48.00($2.35/100g)
    $63.99Save 25%
    $45.60
    Mature 7 Plus Chicken in Gravy Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    Purina OneMature 7 Plus Chicken in Gravy Adult Wet Cat Food Pouches

    5 (9)
    $19.99($2.38/100g)
    $18.99
    New
    Fish Selections in Jelly Variety Pack Adult Wet Cat Food

    ApplawsFish Selections in Jelly Variety Pack Adult Wet Cat Food

    $51.99($3.09/100g)
    $49.39
    Pet Circle Exclusive
    Tuna Adult Wet Cat Food Cans

    Paw And SpoonTuna Adult Wet Cat Food Cans

    4.3 (52)
    $22.99($2.25/100g)
    $20.69

    104 of 495 items

    Next day delivery

    Vet Articles


    Wet Cat Food: High-Moisture Nutrition for Cats

    Wet cat food is an excellent option for felines who need extra hydration, as its high moisture content helps support kidney and urinary health. Cats naturally have a low thirst drive, so feeding canned cat food ensures they receive enough fluids. Wet food also tends to be more palatable, making it a great choice for picky eaters.

    Available in pâté, chunks in gravy, and shredded textures, wet cat food provides a variety of flavours and formulations. Some brands offer high-protein, grain-free, or limited-ingredient options for cats with dietary sensitivities. Regular feeding of wet food can support overall health, aid digestion, and help maintain a healthy weight.


    Frequently Asked Questions about Wet Food for Cats

    Shop Wet Cat Food | Australia’s #1 Pet Store | Pet Circle